2km, 5km & 10km Walk/Run and 10km Wheelchair

Event Information

Date:  Sunday, 3 June 2018
Start:  Staggered starts commencing at 7:15am.

7.15am  Wheelies

7.45am  10km walk/run

7.55am Bundaberg Radiology Kids 2km Dash (will leave once last 10km runner is past oval turnoff)

8.10am  5 Km walk/run  (will leave once the last 2km Dash runner is past oval turnoff)

ENTRY DETAILS - REGISTRATIONS NOT OPEN FOR 2018 YET

Early Bird Registration (until 5:00pm on Sunday 20 May 2018) 

  • Kids 2 km Dash (5 to 10 yrs.): $10 (AUD)
  • Juniors (11 to 17 yrs): $15 (AUD)
  • Adults (18+): $20 (AUD)
  • Family Rate 2 adults and 2 children or 1 adult and 3 children: $60 (AUD)

Standard Registration (after 5:00pm on Sunday 20 May 2018)

  • Kids 2 km Dash (5 to 10 yrs.): $15 (AUD)
  • Juniors (11 to 17 yrs): $20 (AUD)
  • Adults (18+): $25 (AUD)
  • Family Rate 2 adults and 2 children or 1 adult and 3 children: $65 (AUD)

Registration On The Day

  • Kids 2 km Dash (5 to 10 yrs.): $20 (AUD)
  • Juniors (11 to 17 yrs): $25 (AUD)
  • Adults (18+): $30 (AUD)
  • Family Rate 2 adults and 2 children or 1 adult and 3 children: $65 (AUD)

All entry fees are inclusive of GST

Online Entries close 5:00pm EST - Saturday, 10 June 2017, Team Registrations Close 4.30pm EST  20 May 2018

Entry fees are NON REFUNDABLE

No fee for children under 5 years old (must be accompanied by a guardian)  Adults may run 2km Dash with kids.

Categories

Age Category  (5 & 10km)   

10km

     
Male 11 - 17 years      
Male 18 years and over      
Male 40 and over      
Female  11 – 17 years      
Female 18 years and over      
Female 40 years and over      
Wheelchair Race (10km only)(only if 5 or more competitors)      

5km

     
Male 11 - 17 years 10km      
Male 18 years and over      
Male 40 years and over      
Female  11 – 17 years      
Female 18 years and over      
Female 18 years and over      

Bundaberg Radiology Kids 2km

Male and Female Categories

   
5 -6 years      
7 - 8 years      
9 - 10 years      

Gold, Silver & Bronze Medallions

  1. The Rotary Club of Bundaberg West - Men’s Seniors Category (Gold, Silver & Bronze)
  2. Subway - Women’s Senior Category (Gold Silver & Bronze)
  3. Bundaberg Cardiology - Men’s Junior Category (Gold, Silver & Bronze)
  4. Mater Hospital - Women’s Junior Category (Gold, Silver & Bronze)
  5. Coral Coast Anaesthesia - Sporting Wheelies (Gold & Silver)
  6. Bundaberg Radiology Kids 2km – Sportspower Vouchers

Team Trophies   

  1. Biggest Team - Awarded to the team with the highest number of nominations.

Please be advised:  Fun run or walk bags - pre race bag pick up time:  Will be one day only on Saturday 10 June 2017 - 10am to 2pm in the Multi Purpose Centre St Luke’s Anglican school as part of the Move It Expo.

Road Closures

Download St Lukes Ring Road Run Map
Download St Lukes Ring Road Run Map, page 2